Staff List

Please click a section below to expand:

Teachers & Teaching Assistants

Name Description Email
ANDERSON, Miss HGeographyEmail: Send email
BARLOW, Mr GMathematicsEmail: Send email
BEECH, Mrs SModern Foreign Languages Teaching AssistantEmail: Send email
BENNETT, Mrs SEnglishEmail: Send email
BINYON, Miss RRE (Maternity Leave)Email: Send email
BLACKWELL, Mrs SHead of Year 11 / EnglishEmail: Send email
BOLAM, Mrs AArt / Religious EducationEmail: Send email
BRADLEY, Mrs RHead of Modern Foreign LanguagesEmail: Send email
BRADSHAW, Mrs LDrama / English - (Currently on maternity leave)Email: Send email
BURNS, Mr RScience – ChemistryEmail: Send email
BUXTON, Mrs STeaching AssistantEmail: Send email
BYRNE, Mr JEnglishEmail: Send email
CALLENDER, Miss LHead of Year 7 / GeographyEmail: Send email
CAMPBELL, Mr DScience / PhysicsEmail: Send email
CHAPMAN, Mrs PScience / Biology / Science KS3 Co-ordinator Email: Send email
CLARK, Mr JPhysical Education - Sports CoachEmail: Send email
CLUBB, Mr CHead of Physical EducationEmail: Send email
COSSTICK, Mr MAssistant Head / Head of Sixth Form / HistoryEmail: Send email
CROFT, Miss KEnglishEmail: Send email
CROSS, Miss APhysical EducationEmail: Send email
CSIZMADIA , Mrs DCover SupervisorEmail: Send email
CUMBERFORD, Mr AHead of Law / GermanEmail: Send email
CUTLER, Mrs CHead of Media Studies / PsychologyEmail: Send email
DAVIES, Miss BTeaching AssistantEmail: Send email
DAY, Mrs RMathematics / KS4 Co-ordinatorEmail: Send email
DE WINTON, Mrs KHead of DramaEmail: Send email
DOWSETT, Dr C Science / Physics Email: Send email
DOYLE, Miss SMathematics / KS3 Co-ordinatorEmail: Send email
EDWARDS, Miss JSpecial Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO) / 2nd Safeguarding LeadEmail: Send email
FARLEY, Mrs NHead of IT & Business Education and ICTEmail: Send email
FORSEY, Mrs JMusicEmail: Send email
FRANCIS, Mr AAssistant Headteacher – Transition KS3 / Geography/ T&TEmail: Send email
GOODWIN, Mr PAssistant Headteacher/Whole School Development/MathsEmail: Send email
HALL, Mr OIT / ComputingEmail: Send email
HARDING, Mrs RHead of Year 9 / Senior Teacher / Geography Email: Send email
HAYDEN, Ms LHead of Religious Education / StudiesEmail: Send email
HEARST, Miss GBusiness Studies / EconomicsEmail: Send email
HEAVER, Miss SScience / Biology Email: Send email
HESKETH, Mr JPhysical EducationEmail: Send email
HILLIER, Mrs CDesign & Technology / Progress & Achievement Co - ordinatiorEmail: Send email
HOLLYWOOD, Mr IHead of PSHCE / Combined Cadet Force Co-ord / Religious Education Email: Send email
HOLMES, Mr BMathematics Email: Send email
HORNBY, Mr MArtEmail: Send email
HUGHES, Ms JEnglishEmail: Send email
HUMPHRIES, Mrs EDuke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator / Physical Education / Combined Cadet Force Email: Send email
JENKINS, Miss SCover SupervisorEmail: Send email
JOHN, Mrs EBusiness Studies / Travel & TourismEmail: Send email
JONES, Mr DDeputy Head / Business Studies / Teaching & Learning / Staff DevelopmentEmail: Send email
JONES, Mrs CModern Foreign LanguagesEmail: Send email
JONES, Mrs JModern Foreign LanguagesEmail: Send email
KELLY, Mrs HHead of Design & TechnologyEmail: Send email
KIPPAX, Ms SEnglish / KS5 Co-ordinatorEmail: Send email
LAWSON, Mrs LICT – KS4 Co-ordinator Email: Send email
LISTER, Mrs SHead of Year 10 / Senior Teacher / Religious EducationEmail: Send email
LLEWELLYN, MR JHead of Sociology, Psychcs Health & Social Care, Child Development, EconomicsEmail: Send email
MCCLENAGHAN, Mr AEnglishEmail: Send email
McDONNELL, Mr BInformation Technology / ITT Co-ordinatorEmail: Send email
McNALLY, Mrs HEnglish / KS4 Co-ordinator EnglishEmail: Send email
MILLER, Mr DScience Email: Send email
MILLER, Mr DRScience / ChemistryEmail: Send email
MONAGHAN, Mrs JHead of Year 8 / English Email: Send email
MONKS, Mrs HMaths Email: Send email
MOTHERSDALE, Mrs SHead of Year 13 / PhysicsEmail: Send email
O'HARE, Mrs JHead of History / Government & PoliticsEmail: Send email
O'MALLEY, Mrs AModern Foreign LanguagesEmail: Send email
OLIJNYK, Miss CHistoryEmail: Send email
PARKER, Mrs JHead of BiologyEmail: Send email
PHILLIPS, Mr SHead of Performing ArtsEmail: Send email
PIERRE-LOUIS, Mrs GTeaching AssistantEmail: Send email
PITCHFORD, Ms KMaths Deptartment (2nd in charge) / KS5 Co-ordinatorEmail: Send email
PRITCHARD, Mrs RHead of ArtEmail: Send email
PROUSE, Mr NDesign & TechnologyEmail: Send email
RALPHSON, Mr AMusic / Music Tech / Head of EPQ & Sixth Form SystemsEmail: Send email
ROBERTS, Mrs DHead of Science / Temp Head of Physics Email: Send email
ROBINSON, Mrs RScience / BiologyEmail: Send email
ROSE, Mr JHead of Year 12 / History / Government & PoliticsEmail: Send email
ROSE, Mrs SStudent Support Co-ordinator & AdministrationEmail: Send email
RUSSELL, Miss FHistoryEmail: Send email
SERRANO MARCOS, Mrs MModern Foreign Languages - Teaching AssistantEmail: Send email
SEWELL-DAVIES, Mr KHead of Mathematics Email: Send email
SIMPSON, Mr A DHead of EnglishEmail: Send email
SKINNER, Mrs DTeaching AssistantEmail: Send email
SNELSON, Mrs JTeaching AssistantEmail: Send email
SPENCER, Mrs CDesign & TechnologyEmail: Send email
ST CLAIR, Ms SHealth & Social CareEmail: Send email
STENHOUSE, Mr DHeadteacherEmail: Send email
STEWART, Mrs CDesign & Technology / T & L Co-ordinatorEmail: Send email
STOKER, Miss CHead of GeographyEmail: Send email
SULLIVAN, Miss CAsst Head / Biology (currently on maternity)Email: Send email
SYKES, Miss KArtEmail: Send email
THOMAS, Miss SModern Foreign LanguagesEmail: Send email
VILCHES SEVILLANO, Mr JSpanish / FrenchEmail: Send email
WATSON, Ms HHead of ChemistryEmail: Send email
WILLIAMS, Miss KReligious Education (Maternity Cover)Email: Send email
WILLIAMS, Mrs ADesign & Technology / Health & Social CareEmail: Send email
WOOD, Mrs SPathway Advisor (Careers Advisor)Email: Send email
WOOLLEY, Mrs CScienceEmail: Send email

Governors

Name Description Email
BRACKENBURY,Mrs HParent GovernorEmail: Send email
BRIDGEWATER, Mrs FCommunity GovernorEmail: Send email
CHARLTON, Mrs JCommunity GovernorEmail: Send email
DE WINTER, Mr HCommunity GovernorEmail: Send email
HEATH, Mr PChair of Governors (CLT Trustee)Email: Send email
MYERS, Mrs JParent GovernorEmail: Send email
RICHARDS, Mr SCommunity GovernorEmail: Send email
TABERNER, Mr NParent GovernorEmail: Send email
WILLIAMS, Mrs GParent GovernorEmail: Send email

Other staff

Name Description Email
ASCROFT, Mrs TExams & Cover AssistantEmail: Send email
BEDINGTON, Mrs CFinance Assistant (Cash Office)Email: Send email
BLUNDELL, Mr JNetwork ManagerEmail: Send email
BROWN, Mrs JSixth Form AdministratorEmail: Send email
BURKE, Ms JReceptionistEmail: Send email
CARDING, Miss LFinance ManagerEmail: Send email
CAWLEY, Mrs AFinance AssistantEmail: Send email
CAYEUX, Mrs MMarketing / Administrative AssistantEmail: Send email
CHAFER, Mr PDesign & Technology (Prod. Design) Design TechnicianEmail: Send email
COWLEY, Miss KiResearch Centre ManagerEmail: Send email
CRESSWELL, Mrs DHuman Resources AdministratorEmail: Send email
DENTITH, Mrs LScience TechnicianEmail: Send email
EDWARDS, Mrs WPA to HeadteacherEmail: Send email
ELVEY, Mrs CExams OfficerEmail: Send email
FERGUSON, Mr JScience TechnicianEmail: Send email
FOLLOS, Mr NAcademy Trust Business DirectorEmail: Send email
GIBSON, Mrs JInclusion ManagerEmail: Send email
GOLDTHORPE, Mrs K (Cash Office)Finance AssistantEmail: Send email
HILL, Mr PFacilities ManagerEmail: Send email
JOHNSON, Mrs SDesign & Technology Food TechnicianEmail: Send email
KILBORN, Mrs JScience TechnicianEmail: Send email
McCORMACK, Mrs DScience TechnicianEmail: Send email
PENNEY, Mr JIT TechnicianEmail: Send email
RACKHAM, Ms FFirst Aider & Administration AssistantEmail: Send email
RICHARDSON, Miss S Attendance Officer / Art TechnicianEmail: Send email
VARLEY, Mrs KAdmissions Officer / Work Related Learning AdministratorEmail: Send email
WARBURTON, Mrs MReceptionist / Finance AssistantEmail: Send email
WILLIS, Mrs CExam Acces AssessorEmail: Send email
WONG, Mrs SOffice & Data ManagerEmail: Send email
WOOLLAM, Mrs AFinance AssistantEmail: Send email