Trips Monthly Calendar

January 2019

DateEvent
26/01/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 10 - Silver - Training Day - Moel Famau (08:30 - 16:00)
26/01/19LIVERPOOL - Year 8 - Awesome Walls - Climbing Centre (09:30 - 15:00)

February 2019

DateEvent
08/02/19UNIVERSITY OF LAW - Year 10 & 13 - Apprenticeship Training Day (09:00 - 12:30)
09/02/19LIVERPOOL - Year 9 - Awesome Walls Climbing Centre (09:30 - 15:00)
13/02/19MANCHESTER - Year 12 - Young Enterprise Trade Fair (08:00 - 16:30)
14/02/19LIVERPOOL - Year 12 - A Level Geography (08:50 - 15:00)
15/02/19CHESTER - Year 12 - A level Biology Course at Chester Zoo (10:00 - 15:00)
16/02/19 - 19/02/19BERLIN - Years 10 & 11 - History & German students
18/02/19 - 19/02/19LONDON - Year 12 & 13 - Business Trip (07:15 - 21:30)
27/02/19BURWARDSLEY - Year 13 Art Students - Workshop at Cheshire Art Hub (14:30 - 18:00)

March 2019

DateEvent
01/03/19 - 03/03/19CONWAY - Year 10 - ART - The Conway Centre (15:30 - 14:30)
05/03/19 - 06/03/19CONWAY - Year 12 - Geography - A Level - Conway Centre (09:00 - 17:00)
05/03/19BIRKENHEAD - Year 8 & 9 (by invite only) - Junior UK Maths Challenge - (Birkenhead School) (09:30 - 16:30)
08/03/19LONDON - Year 10 & 11 - Warner Brothers Studio Tour (07:15 - 20:30)
14/03/19NORTHWICH - Year 12 - A Level Geography (08:50 - 15:00)
19/03/19MANCHESTER - Year 13 - A Level Business & Economics Grade Booster Workshop (09:00 - 17:00)
21/03/19 - 23/03/19GENEVA - Year 11,12 & 13 - Physics - CERN change of date - 21 to 23 March 2019
23/03/19 - 24/03/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 9 -Bronze - Trial - Training / Practice
28/03/19 - 31/03/19ITALY - Years 10,11,12 & 13 - Geography - Sicily
29/03/19 - 03/04/19NEW YORK & WASHINGTON - Years 12 & 13 - History & Politics

April 2019

DateEvent
26/04/19 - 28/04/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 12 - Gold - Trial

May 2019

DateEvent
12/05/19 - 14/05/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 10 - Group A;D of E Silver Practice Expidition - Moel Famau (16:00 - 16:00)
16/05/19 - 18/05/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 10- Silver Practice B - Group B;D of E Silver Practice Expidition - Moel Famau (16:00 - 16:00)

June 2019

DateEvent
04/06/19NORTH WALES - Year 10 10D/Gg1 - Mrs Stoker & Year 10D/Gg2 Mrs Harding - Geography Fieldtrip - Loggerheads Country Park (09:50 - 15:25)
05/06/19NORTH WALES - Year 10 10C/Gg1 Mrs Sweet & Year 10C/Gg2 Miss Anderson - Geography Field Trip - Loggerheads Country Park (08:50 - 14:25)
08/06/19 - 09/06/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 9 - Bronze - Test
14/06/19 - 18/06/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 12- Gold Test (15:25)
24/06/19 - 27/06/19BELGIUM - Year 9 - History - Battlefields
24/06/19 - 28/06/19NORMANDY - Year 8 - French Students

July 2019

DateEvent
01/07/19 - 03/07/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 10- Group A;D of E Silver Test Expedition - Offa's Dyke (08:30 - 16:30)
05/07/19 - 07/07/19Duke of Edinburgh - Year 10 - Group B;D of E Silver Test Expedition - Offa's Dyke - Silver Test B (08:30 - 16:00)

October 2019

DateEvent
14/10/19 - 16/10/19Betws-y-coed - Year 13 - A - Level - Biology Fieldtrip
26/10/19 - 03/11/19KRAKOW, Poland - Year 11 (date to be confirmed - during October Half Term 2019)

November 2019

DateEvent
06/11/19CREWE - Year 11 - GCSE English - Blood Brothers (13:00 - 18:00)

February 2020

DateEvent
15/02/20 - 19/02/20ICELAND - Year 9,10,11 & 12 - Geography Students

October 2020

DateEvent
19/10/20 - 21/10/20PARIS - Years 10, 11 & 13 - French Students - France