Christleton High School Students

Staff List

Please click a section below to expand:

Teachers & Teaching Assistants

Name Department
ALLAN, Ms RHead of Year 12 / History / Sociology
ANDERSON, Miss HTeacher of Geography
ARATHOON, Mr ATeacher of Maths
ARMSTRONG, Mr WTeacher of Oboe & Bassoon
ASHMAN, Mrs SSENDCo & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)
BARLOW, Mrs ATeacher of Biology
BENNETT, Mrs STeacher of English
BINYON, Miss RHead of RE
BLACKWELL, Mrs SHead of Year 8 / Teacher of English
BOLAM, Mrs ATeacher of Art
BROWN, Miss NTeacher of History
BURNS, Mr RHead of Chemistry (maternity cover)
BURTON, Mr DTeacher of Guitar
BUXTON, Ms STeaching Assistant
BYRNE, Mr JTeacher of English / KS3 Co-ordinator
CAMPBELL, Mr DTeacher of Science / Physics
CHESWORTH, Mrs STrust Deputy
CLARK, Mr JHead of Sport & PE (maternity cover)
COSSTICK, Mr MAssistant Headteacher
CRILLY, Mr DTeacher of Mathematics
CROFT, Miss KEnglish / KS4 Co-ordinator
CSIZMADIA , Mrs DCover Supervisor
DAS, Mrs VTeaching Assistant
DAVIES, Miss BTeaching Assistant
DAVIES, Miss ETeacher of Maths
DAVIES, Mr JTeacher of PE
DAVIES-COOKE, Mr RTeacher of Bagpipes
DAY, Mrs RTeacher of Maths / KS4 Co-ordinator
DE WINTON, Mrs KTeacher of Drama/Social Media Engagement
DENNAN, Mrs KHead of Business Education & ICT
DOWSETT, Dr C Teacher of Science / Physics
ELSBY, Ms BTeacher of Cello
FORSEY, Mrs JTeacher of Music (maternity leave)
FRANCIS, Mr AAssistant Headteacher / Geography / Learning For Work
GRESTY, Mr ATeacher of English
HAMILTON, Miss HTeacher of Mathematics
HARDING, Mrs RAssistant Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / Geography
HAYDEN, Ms LTeacher of RE
HEARST, Miss GTeacher of Business Studies / Economics
HEAVER, Ms STeacher of Science / Biology
HILLIER, Ms CTeacher of D&T / EdulinkOne Coordinator
HITCHMOUGH, Mr GTeacher of Drums
HODKINSON, Mr STeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
HOLLYWOOD, Mr IHead of PSHCE / Teacher of RE
HOLMES, Mr BTeacher of Mathematics/KS3 Co-ordinator
HORNBY, Mr MHead of Media Studies
HORTON-WILLIAMS, Miss JTeaching Assistant
HOWARTH, Miss ATeaching Assistant
HUGHES, Ms JTeacher of English
HUMPHRIES, Mrs EDuke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator / Teacher of PE
JENKINS, Miss SCover Supervisor
JESSOP, Mrs STeacher of Violin, Viola, Piano & Harmonica
JOHN, Mrs ETeacher of Business Studies
JOHNSON, Mrs STeacher of D&T / Dept Technician
JONES, Mr DHeadteacher
JONES, Mrs CHead of 11 / Teacher of MFL
JONES, Mrs JTeacher of MFL
KELLY, Mrs HHead of Design & Technology
KENNEDY, Mrs RTeacher of Maths
KIPPAX, Ms STeacher English / KS5 Co-ordinator
LAWSON, Mrs LTeacher of ICT – KS4 Co-ordinator
LEWIS, Mrs MMusic Peripatetic Teacher
LISTER, Mrs SAssistant Headteacher / Director of Post-16 Education / Religious Education
LLEWELLYN, MR JHead of Sociology, Psychology, Health & Social Care
LYNCH, Miss VTeaching Assistant
MAGUIRE, Miss LHead of Biology
McDONNELL, Mr BHead of Year 9 / Teacher of ICT
McNALLY, Mrs HAssistant Headteacher
MICLAUS, Ms CTeacher of Singing
MILLER, Mr DTeacher of Science
MINCHEN, Mrs CTeacher of History
MONAGHAN, Mrs JHead of Year 7 / English /Staff Governor
MONKS, Mrs HTeacher of Mathematics
O'HARE, Mrs JHead of History / Government & Politics
O'MALLEY, Mrs AHead of Modern Foreign Languages
PERKINS, Dr ETeacher of Science / Biology
PHILLIPS, Mr SHead of Performing Arts
PIERRE-LOUIS, Mrs GTeaching Assistant
PITCHFORD, Ms KTeacher of Maths (2nd in Department) / KS5 Co-ordinator
PRICE, Mrs ATeacher of Physical Education
PRITCHARD, Mrs RHead of Art
PROUSE, Mr NTeacher of Design & Technology
RALPHSON, Mr ATeacher of Music / Head of EPQ & Alternative Provision
ROBERTS, Miss ETeacher of MFL / Second in dept
ROBERTS, Mrs DHead of Science & Physics
ROBERTS, Mrs NAssistant Headteacher
ROBINSON, Mrs RTeacher of Science / Biology
ROSE, Mr JHead of Year 13 / History / Government & Politics, Staff Governor
RYAN, Mr M Teacher of Music / Cover Supervisor
SADCZUK, Mr TTeacher of Flute, Clarinet & Saxophone
SELLER, Mr GTeacher of Physics / Science
SERRANO MARCOS, Mrs MModern Foreign Languages - Teaching Assistant
SEWELL-DAVIES, Mr KHead of Mathematics
SHAH, Mr N Teacher of Chemistry
SHARRY, Mr GTeacher of Computer Science & ICT
SIMPSON, Mr A DHead of English / ITT
SKINNER, Mrs DTeaching Assistant
SMITH, Mr CCover Supervisor
SMITH, Mr KDeputy Headteacher / Teacher of Geography
SMYLIE, Mrs RTeaching Assistant
SPENCER, Mrs CIntervention Teacher
ST CLAIR, Ms STeacher of Health & Social Care
STEWART, Mrs CAssistant Head of Design Technology
STEWART, Mrs EHead of PE and Sport
STOKER, Mrs CHead of Geography
SWEET, Mrs LHead of Year 10 / Geography
SYKES, Miss KTeacher of Art
THOMAS, Miss PTeacher of Physical Education/ Cover Supervisor
THOMPSON, Mr JTeaching Assistant
VILCHES SEVILLANO, Mr JTeacher of Spanish / French
WATSON, Ms H Head of Chemistry
WEST, Ms DTeacher of Health and Social Care
WOOD, Mr MTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
WOOD, Mrs SPathway Advisor (Careers Advisor)
WOOLLEY, Mrs CTeacher of Science

Governors

Name Department
BRIDGEWATER, Mrs FCommunity Governor
CHARLTON, Mrs JVice-Chair of Governors/CLT Trustee
COOK, Mrs CParent Governor
HEATH, Mr PChair of Governors (CLT Trustee)
MELLING, Dr KParent Governor
RICHARDS, Mr SCommunity Governor
SWIFT, Mrs JCommunity Governor
TABERNER, Mr NParent Governor

Other staff

Name Department
BAXTER, Mrs HPastoral Support Worker
BEDINGTON, Mrs CFinance Assistant (Finance Office)
BLUNDELL, Mr JNetwork Manager
BROWN, Mrs JSixth Form Administrator
BROWNE, Mrs KScience Technician
CARDING, Miss LTrust Financial Officer
CAWLEY, Mrs ATrust Payroll Technician
CAWOOD, Mr RData Manager
COWLEY, Miss KiResearch Centre Manager
CRESSWELL, Mrs DHuman Resources Administrator
DAVIS, Mrs LFinance Assistant (Finance Office)
DENTITH, Mrs LScience Technician
DOWSON, Mr MAssistant IT Technician
EDGE, Miss LAttendance Officer
EDWARDS, Mrs WPA to Headteacher
FOLLOS, Mr NAcademy Trust Business Director/CEO
FOWLES, Mr MScience Technician
GIBSON, Mrs JInclusion Manager
GOLDTHORPE, Mrs K Educational Visits Coordinator
GOODALL, Mrs PAttendance, Procurement and Finance
HALLAM, Miss CExams Officer
HILL, Mr PTrust Facilities Manager
ISHERWOOD, Mr NIT Technician
JOHNSON, Mrs PCover Supervisor
JOHNSTON, Miss CScience Technician
RACKHAM, Mrs FStudent Wellbeing Co-ordinator
REES-HUGHES, Mrs ROffice Administrator / Exams Assistant
ROSE, Mrs SDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Pastoral
SHERBURN, Mrs DOffice Administration Assistant
VARLEY, Mr J Resource Technician
VARLEY, Mrs KAdmissions Officer / Work Related Learning Administrator
WARBURTON, Mrs MReceptionist
WILSON, Mr IAttendance & Family Liaison Officer
WONG, Mrs SSupport Operations Manager