Staff List

Please click a section below to expand:

Teachers & Teaching Assistants

Name Department
ALLAN, Ms RHistory / Sociology
ANDERSON, Miss HGeography
ARMSTRONG, Mr WOboe & Bassoon
ASHMAN, Mrs SSENDCO
AURA, Mrs SReligious Studies
BENNETT, Mrs SEnglish
BLACKWELL, Mrs SHead of Year 11 / English
BOLAM, Mrs AArt / DT
BRADSHAW, Mrs LDrama / English
BROWN, Miss NHistory
BURNS, Mr RScience – Chemistry
BURTON, Mr DGuitar
BUXTON, Ms STeaching Assistant
BYRNE, Mr JEnglish / KS3 Co-ordinator
CAMPBELL, Mr DScience / Physics
CHESWORTH, Mrs SAssistant Headteacher
CLARK, Mr JPhysical Education
COMFORT, Ms SPiano
CONNELL, Mrs FEnglish
COSSTICK, Mr MAssistant Head / Head of Sixth Form & Key Stage 5 / History
COWLEY, Mrs LPiano & Keyboard
CROFT, Miss KEnglish / KS4 Co-ordinator
CSIZMADIA , Mrs DCover Supervisor
CUTLER, Mrs CHead of Media Studies / Psychology
DAVIES, Miss BTeaching Assistant
DAVIES, Miss EMaths
DAVIES, Mr JPhysical Education
DAVIES-COOKE, Mr RTeacher of Bagpipes
DAY, Mrs RMathematics / KS4 Co-ordinator
DE WINTON, Mrs KDrama / Social Media Engagement
DOWSETT, Dr C Science / Physics
FARLEY, Mrs NHead of Business Education and IT
FORSEY, Mrs JMusic
FRANCIS, Mr AAssistant Headteacher – Transition Key Stage 3 Lead / Geography / Learning For Work
HARDING, Mrs RAssistant Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / Geography
HAYDEN, Ms LHead of Religious Education / Studies
HEARST, Miss GBusiness Studies / Economics
HEAVER, Ms SScience / Biology
HERD, Mr RHead of MFL
HILLIER, Ms CDesign & Technology and Edulink One Coordinator
HODKINSON, Mr SModern Foreign Languages
HOLLYWOOD, Mr IHead of PSHCE / Combined Cadet Force Co-ord / Religious Education
HOLMES, Mr BMathematics/KS3 Co-ordinator
HORNBY, Mr MArt
HUGHES, Ms JEnglish
HUMPHRIES, Mrs EDuke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator / Physical Education / Combined Cadet Force
JENKINS, Miss SCover Supervisor
JESSOP, Mrs SViolin, Viola, Piano & Harmonica
JOHN, Mrs EBusiness Studies
JONES, Miss KModern Foreign Languages
JONES, Mr DHeadteacher
JONES, Mrs CModern Foreign Languages / ITT
JONES, Mrs JModern Foreign Languages
KELLY, Mrs HHead of Design Technology
KENNEDY, Mrs RMaths
KIPPAX, Ms SEnglish / KS5 Co-ordinator
LAWSON, Mrs LICT – KS4 Co-ordinator
LISTER, Mrs SAssistant Headteacher / Head of Key Stage 4 / Religious Education
LLEWELLYN, MR JHead of Sociology, Psychology, Health & Social Care
LOWE, Miss KMathematics
MAGUIRE, Miss LScience
MCCLENAGHAN, Mr AEnglish
McDONNELL, Mr BHead of Year 10 / IT
McNALLY, Mrs HHead of Year 9 / English / KS4 Co-ordinator English /
MICLAUS, Ms CTeacher of Singing
MIDDLETON, Mr NBrass, Drums & Percussion
MILLER, Mr DScience
MONAGHAN, Mrs JHead of Year 7 / English /Staff Governor
MONKS, Mrs HMathematics
O'HARE, Mrs JHead of History / Government & Politics
O'MALLEY, Mrs AActing Head of Modern Foreign Languages
OLIJNYK, Miss CHistory
PARKER, Mrs JHead of Biology
PHILLIPS, Mr SHead of Performing Arts
PIERRE-LOUIS, Mrs GTeaching Assistant
PITCHFORD, Ms KMaths (2nd in Department) / KS5 Co-ordinator
PRICE, Mrs APhysical Education
PRITCHARD, Mrs RHead of Art
PROUSE, Mr NDesign Technology
RALPHSON, Mr AMusic / Head of EPQ & Alternative Provision
ROBERTS, Mrs DHead of Science & Physics
ROBERTS, Mrs NHead of Year 13 / Maths
ROBINSON, Mrs RScience / Biology
ROSE, Mr JHead of Year 12 / History / Government & Politics, Staff Governor
ROSE, Mrs SStudent Support Co-ordinator & Administration
SADCZUK, Mr TFlute, Clarinet & Saxophone
SELLER, Mr GPhysics / Science
SERRANO MARCOS, Mrs MModern Foreign Languages - Teaching Assistant
SEWELL-DAVIES, Mr KHead of Mathematics
SIMPSON, Mr A DHead of English
SINGLETON, Mrs CCello
SKINNER, Mrs DTeaching Assistant
SMITH, Mr KDeputy Headteacher / Geography
SNELSON, Mrs JTeaching Assistant
SPENCER, Mrs CDesign Technology
ST CLAIR, Ms SHealth & Social Care
STEWART, Mrs CAssistant Head of Design Technology
STEWART, Mrs EHead of PE and Sport
STOKER, Mrs CHead of Geography
SWEET, Mrs LHead of Year 8 / Geography
SYKES, Miss KArt
THOMAS, Miss PPhysical Education
TWIGG, Miss SComputing / ICT
VILCHES SEVILLANO, Mr JSpanish / French
WATSON, Ms H Head of Chemistry
WEST, Ms DHealth and Social Care
WILLIAMS, Miss KReligious Education
WOOD, Mr MModern Foreign Languages
WOOD, Mrs SPathway Advisor (Careers Advisor)
WOOLLEY, Mrs CScience

Governors

Name Department
BRIDGEWATER, Mrs FCommunity Governor
CATFORD, Mr SParent Governor
CHARLTON, Mrs JVice-Chair of Governors/CLT Trustee
HEATH, Mr PChair of Governors (CLT Trustee)
MELLING, Dr KParent Governor
RICHARDS, Mr SCommunity Governor
SWIFT, Mrs JYouth Governor
TABERNER, Mr NParent Governor

Other staff

Name Department
ASCROFT, Mrs TExams & Cover Assistant
BEDINGTON, Mrs CFinance Assistant (Cash Office)
BLUNDELL, Mr JNetwork Manager
BROWN, Mrs JSixth Form Administrator
CARDING, Miss LFinance Manager
CAWLEY, Mrs APayroll Technician
COWLEY, Miss KiResearch Centre Manager
CRESSWELL, Mrs DHuman Resources Administrator
DAVIS, Mrs LCash Office
DENTITH, Mrs LScience Technician
DOVER, Mrs TData Administrator
EDGE, Miss LAttendance Officer
EDWARDS, Mrs WPA to Headteacher
FERGUSON, Mr JScience Technician
FOLLOS, Mr NAcademy Trust Business Director/CEO
GIBSON, Mrs JInclusion Manager
GOLDTHORPE, Mrs K Educational Visits Coordinator
GOODALL, Mrs PAttendance, Procurement and Finance
HALLAM, Miss CExams Officer
HILL, Mr PTrust Facilities Manager
ISHERWOOD, Mr NIT Technician
ISHERWOOD, Mr NIT Technician
JOHNSON, Mrs PAdministration Assistant
JOHNSON, Mrs SDesign Technology Food Technician
KILBORN, Mrs JScience Technician
MALONE, Ms SEducation Welfare Officer for The Trust
McCORMACK, Mrs DScience Technician
RACKHAM, Mrs FStudent Wellbeing Co-ordinator
REES-HUGHES, Mrs ROffice Administrator / Exams Assistant
SHERBURN, Mrs DGeneral Administration / Reprographics
SMYLIE, Mrs RGeneral Admin / First Aid and Reception Cover
VARLEY, Mrs KAdmissions Officer / Work Related Learning Administrator
WARBURTON, Mrs MReceptionist
WONG, Mrs SSupport Operations Manager
WOOLLAM, Mrs AAccounts Assistant
YORK, Mrs NFirst Aid/Admin Assistant/Cover