Staff List

Please click a section below to expand:

Teachers & Teaching Assistants

Name Department
ALLAN, Ms RHistory / Sociology
ANDERSON, Miss HGeography
ARMSTRONG, Mr WOboe & Bassoon
ASHMAN, Mrs SSENCO
BENNETT, Mrs SEnglish
BINYON, Miss RRE
BLACKWELL, Mrs SHead of Year 11 / English
BOLAM, Mrs AArt / Religious Education
BRADSHAW, Mrs LDrama / English
BROWN, Miss NHistory
BURNS, Mr RScience – Chemistry
BURTON, Mr DGuitar
BUXTON, Ms STeaching Assistant
BYRNE, Mr JEnglish / KS3 Co-ordinator
CAMPBELL, Mr DScience / Physics
CLARK, Mr JPhysical Education - Sports Coach
COMFORT, Ms SPiano
COSSTICK, Mr MAssistant Head / Head of Sixth Form & Key Stage 5 / History
COWLEY, Mrs LPiano & Keyboard
CROFT, Miss KEnglish / KS4 Co-ordinator
CSIZMADIA , Mrs DCover Supervisor
CUTLER, Mrs CHead of Media Studies / Psychology
DAVIES, Miss BTeaching Assistant
DAVIES, Miss EMaths
DAVIES, Mr JTeacher of PE
DAY, Mrs RMathematics / KS4 Co-ordinator
DE WINTON, Mrs KHead of Drama
DOWSETT, Dr C Science / Physics
FARLEY, Mrs NHead of Business Education and IT
FORSEY, Mrs JMusic
FRANCIS, Mr AAssistant Headteacher – Transition Key Stage 3 Lead / Geography/ Travel &Tourisim
GARNER, Miss EHead of PE and Sport
HARDING, Mrs RAssistant Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / Geography
HAYDEN, Ms LHead of Religious Education / Studies
HEARST, Miss GBusiness Studies / Economics
HEAVER, Ms SScience / Biology
HILLIER, Ms CDesign & Technology / Progress & Achievement Co - ordinatior
HODKINSON, Mr STeacher of MFL
HOLLYWOOD, Mr IHead of PSHCE / Combined Cadet Force Co-ord / Religious Education
HOLMES, Mr BMathematics/KS3 Co-ordinator
HORNBY, Mr MArt
HUGHES, Ms JEnglish
HUMPHRIES, Mrs EDuke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator / Physical Education / Combined Cadet Force
JENKINS, Miss SCover Supervisor
JESSOP, Mrs SViolin, Viola, Piano & Harmonica
JOHN, Mrs EBusiness Studies / Travel & Tourism
JONES, Mr DDeputy Head / Business Studies / Teaching & Learning / Staff Development
JONES, Mrs CModern Foreign Languages / ITT
JONES, Mrs JModern Foreign Languages
KELLY, Mrs HHead of Design & Technology
KENNEDY, Mrs RTeacher of Maths
KIPPAX, Ms SEnglish / KS5 Co-ordinator
LAWSON, Mrs LICT – KS4 Co-ordinator
LISTER, Mrs SAssistant Headteacher / Head of Key Stage 4 / Religious Education
LLEWELLYN, MR JHead of Sociology, Psychology, Health & Social Care, Economics
LOWE, Miss KMathematics
MAGUIRE, Miss LTeacher of Science
MCCLENAGHAN, Mr AEnglish
McDONNELL, Mr BHead of Year 10 / Teacher of IT
McNALLY, Mrs HHead of Year 9/ Teacher of English / KS4 Co-ordinator English /
MICLAUS, Ms CTeacher of Singing
MIDDLETON, Mr NBrass, Drums & Percussion
MILLER, Mr DScience
MONAGHAN, Mrs JHead of Year 7 / English /Staff Governor
MONKS, Mrs HMathematics
O'HARE, Mrs JHead of History / Government & Politics
O'MALLEY, Mrs AModern Foreign Languages
OLIJNYK, Miss CHistory
PARKER, Mrs JHead of Biology
PHILLIPS, Mr SHead of Performing Arts
PIERRE-LOUIS, Mrs GTeaching Assistant
PITCHFORD, Ms KMaths Deptartment (2nd in charge) / KS5 Co-ordinator
PRICE, Mrs APhysical Education
PRITCHARD, Mrs RHead of Art
PROUSE, Mr NDesign & Technology
RALPHSON, Mr AMusic / Music Tech / Head of EPQ & Sixth Form Systems
ROBERTS, Mrs DHead of Science / Temp Head of Physics
ROBERTS, Mrs NHead of Year 13 & Teacher of Maths
ROBINSON, Mrs RScience / Biology
ROSE, Mr JHead of Year 12 / History / Government & Politics
ROSE, Mrs SStudent Support Co-ordinator & Administration
SADCZUK, Mr TFlute, Clarinet & Saxophone
SELLER, Mr GTeacher of Physics / Science
SERRANO MARCOS, Mrs MModern Foreign Languages - Teaching Assistant
SEWELL-DAVIES, Mr KHead of Mathematics
SIMPSON, Mr A DHead of English
SKINNER, Mrs DTeaching Assistant
SMITH, Mr KDeputy Head / Geography
SNELSON, Mrs JTeaching Assistant
SPENCER, Mrs CDesign & Technology
ST CLAIR, Ms SHealth & Social Care
STENHOUSE, Mr DHeadteacher
STEWART, Mrs CDesign & Technology / T & L Co-ordinator
STOKER, Mrs CHead of Geography
SWEET, Mrs LHead of Year 8 / Geography
SYKES, Miss KHead of Year 10 / Teacher of Art
THOMAS, Miss PPE
TWIGG, Miss SComputing / ICT
VILCHES SEVILLANO, Mr JSpanish / French
WEST, Ms DTeacher of Health and Social Care
WILLIAMS, Miss KReligious Education
WOOD, Mr MTeacher of MFL
WOOD, Mrs SPathway Advisor (Careers Advisor)
WOOLLEY, Mrs CScience

Governors

Name Department
BRIDGEWATER, Mrs FCommunity Governor
CATFORD, Mr SParent Governor
CHARLTON, Mrs JVice-Chair of Governors/CLT Trustee
HEATH, Mr PChair of Governors (CLT Trustee)
RICHARDS, Mr SCommunity Governor
SWIFT, Mrs JYouth Governor
TABERNER, Mr NParent Governor

Other staff

Name Department
ASCROFT, Mrs TExams & Cover Assistant
BEDINGTON, Mrs CFinance Assistant (Cash Office)
BLUNDELL, Mr JNetwork Manager
BROWN, Mrs JSixth Form Administrator
CARDING, Miss LFinance Manager
CAWLEY, Mrs AFinance Assistant
CHAFER, Mr PDesign & Technology (Prod. Design) Design Technician
COWLEY, Miss KiResearch Centre Manager
CRESSWELL, Mrs DHuman Resources Administrator
DENTITH, Mrs LScience Technician
DOVER, Mrs TData Administrator
EDWARDS, Mrs WPA to Headteacher
FERGUSON, Mr JScience Technician
FOLLOS, Mr NAcademy Trust Business Director
GAUTIER, Mr HAttendance Officer / Art Technician / Office Administrator
GIBSON, Mrs JInclusion Manager
GOLDTHORPE, Mrs K Finance Assistant (Cash Office)
GOODALL, Mrs PAdministration Assistant
HALLAM, Miss CExams Officer
HILL, Mr PFacilities Manager
JOHNSON, Mrs PAdministration Assistant
JOHNSON, Mrs SDesign & Technology Food Technician
KILBORN, Mrs JScience Technician
McCORMACK, Mrs DScience Technician
REES-HUGHES, Mrs ROffice Administrator
SMYLIE, Mrs RFirst Aider/Student Services
VARLEY, Mrs KAdmissions Officer / Work Related Learning Administrator
WARBURTON, Mrs MReceptionist
WILLIS, Mrs CExam Access Assessor
WONG, Mrs SSupport Operations Manager / Clerk to the Governors
WOOLLAM, Mrs AFinance Assistant